timezones.de

07:34:48am
Flag Pakistan

Tando Allāhyār
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

12:34pm:48
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:127.202
Latitude:25.4626300
Longitude:68.7192300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Tando Alahyar, Tando Allahyar, Tando Allāhyārm