timezones.de

07:53:04am
Flag Pakistan

Tāndo Mittha Khān
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

12:53pm:04
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:2.723
Latitude:25.9944400
Longitude:69.2024700
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Tando Mittha Khan, Tandomithakhan, Tāndo Mittha Khānm