timezones.de

11:38:22am
Flag Pakistan

Tando Muhammad Khān
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

04:38pm:22
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:72.659
Latitude:25.1230100
Longitude:68.5357700
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Tando Mohammad Khan, Tando Muhammad Khan, Tando Muhammad Khānm