timezones.de

11:16:32am
Flag Pakistan

Tangwāni
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

04:16pm:32
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:9.255
Latitude:28.2787000
Longitude:68.9971900
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Tangwan, Tangwani, Tangwān, Tangwānim