timezones.de

12:16:25am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Thatta
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

05:16am:25
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:44.302
Latitude:24.7474500
Longitude:67.9235300
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Tata, Tatta, Thatta, tatta, thatta, Татта, טהאטה, ٹھٹہ, ठट्टा, თატა, タッターm
Advert