timezones.de

08:20:59pm
Flag Palau

Koror Town
Palau - Koror

Current local time:

05:20am:59
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Palau
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Palau (PW)
Federal State:Koror
Population:12.676
Latitude:7.3425700
Longitude:134.4788800
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Little Tokyom