timezones.de

07:29:39pm
Flag Palau

Koror
Palau - Koror

Current local time:

04:29am:39
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Palau
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Palau (PW)
Federal State:Koror
Population:14.000
Latitude:7.3397800
Longitude:134.4732600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Goreor, Goror, Koreor, Koror, Koror City, Koror town, Koror village, Kororu, KorĊru, RORm