timezones.de

04:51:31pm
Flag Panama

Bocas del Toro
Panama - Bocas del Toro

Current local time:

11:51am:31
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Bocas del Toro
Population:12.996
Latitude:9.3403100
Longitude:-82.2420400
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:BOC, Bocas Town, Bocas del Toro, Bokas-del'-Toro, Бокас-дель-Тороm