timezones.de

11:14:21pm
Flag Panama

Isla Bastimentos
Panama - Bocas del Toro

Current local time:

06:14pm:21
Saturday30.09.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Bocas del Toro
Population:1.500
Latitude:9.3000000
Longitude:-82.1333300
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Isla Provision, Isla ProvisiĆ³n, Isla de Bastimentos, Old Bank Islandm