timezones.de

02:51:35pm
Flag Panama

Gómez
Panama - Chiriquí

Current local time:

09:51am:35
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Chiriquí
Population:1.186
Latitude:8.5608500
Longitude:-82.7414200
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Gomez, Gomez Arriba, Gómez, Gómez Arribam