timezones.de

01:40:01am
Flag Panama

Santa Marta
Panama - Chiriquí

Current local time:

08:40pm:01
Thursday18.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Chiriquí
Population:1.952
Latitude:8.5140600
Longitude:-82.6987000
Elevation:161m
Alternate names:Santa Martam