timezones.de

03:52:34am
Flag Panama

Río Grande
Panama - Coclé

Current local time:

10:52pm:34
Wednesday24.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Coclé
Population:1.127
Latitude:8.4267900
Longitude:-80.4845700
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Rio Grande, Río Grandem