timezones.de

11:49:05pm
Flag Panama

Achiote
Panama - Colón

Current local time:

06:49pm:05
Saturday30.09.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Colón
Population:0
Latitude:9.2112100
Longitude:-80.0133800
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Achiotem