timezones.de

05:17:41am
Flag Panama

Gatún
Panama - Colón

Current local time:

12:17am:41
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Colón
Population:1.553
Latitude:9.2892200
Longitude:-79.7720400
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Gatun, Gatún, Rio Gatun, Río Gatúnm