timezones.de

04:11:18am
Flag Panama

Sabanitas
Panama - Colón

Current local time:

11:11pm:18
Wednesday24.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Colón
Population:12.871
Latitude:9.3426900
Longitude:-79.8096100
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Sabanita, Sabanitasm