timezones.de

03:04:58pm
Flag Panama

Kankintú
Panama - Ngöbe-Buglé

Current local time:

10:04am:58
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Ngöbe-Buglé
Population:706
Latitude:8.8433900
Longitude:-81.8149600
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Canquintu, Canquintú, Kankintu, Kankintúm