timezones.de

09:35:41pm
Flag Panama

Veracruz
Panama - Panamá

Current local time:

04:35pm:41
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Panamá
Population:16.172
Latitude:8.8833300
Longitude:-79.6333300
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Camaron, Camarón, Cameron, Camerón, Veracruzm