timezones.de

06:18:38am
Flag Panama

Villa Rosario
Panama - Panamá

Current local time:

01:18am:38
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Panamá
Population:2.947
Latitude:8.7833300
Longitude:-79.8666700
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Villa Rosariom