timezones.de

02:48:23pm
Flag Panama

La Laguna
Panama - Veraguas

Current local time:

09:48am:23
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Veraguas
Population:0
Latitude:8.3388200
Longitude:-80.7294900
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:La Lagunam