timezones.de

03:19:27pm
Flag Panama

Soná
Panama - Veraguas

Current local time:

10:19am:27
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Panama
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Panama (PA)
Federal State:Veraguas
Population:7.400
Latitude:8.0122300
Longitude:-81.3216300
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Sona, Sonám