timezones.de

02:55:07pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Arawa
Papua New Guinea - Bougainville

Current local time:

01:55am:07
Monday04.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Bougainville
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Bougainville
Population:40.266
Latitude:-6.2297700
Longitude:155.5659800
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Arava, Arawa, RAW, Араваm