timezones.de

05:44:26am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kokopo
Papua New Guinea - East New Britain

Current local time:

03:44pm:26
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:East New Britain
Population:26.273
Latitude:-4.3520200
Longitude:152.2632700
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Kokopom