timezones.de

01:04:00am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Rabaul
Papua New Guinea - East New Britain

Current local time:

11:04am:00
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:East New Britain
Population:8.074
Latitude:-4.1967100
Longitude:152.1721500
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Exung, Gorad Rabaul, Nankai Shi, RAB, Rabaul, Rabaulas, Simpson Harbour, Simpson-Hafen, Simpsonhafen, la bao er, labaul, li bao, rabaula, rabauru, rabaywl, Горад Рабаул, Рабаул, רבאול, رابائول, रबौल, ラバウル, 拉包爾, 笠包, 라바울m