timezones.de

02:48:12am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Wewak
Papua New Guinea - East Sepik

Current local time:

12:48pm:12
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:East Sepik
Population:18.230
Latitude:-3.5496400
Longitude:143.6322900
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Vevak, Vevakas, WWK, Wewak, u~ewaku, wei wa ke, wewakeu, wwak, Вевак, وواک, ウェワク, 韦瓦克, 웨와크m