timezones.de

02:25:12pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Porgera
Papua New Guinea - Enga

Current local time:

12:25am:12
Monday04.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Enga
Population:1.578
Latitude:-5.4741800
Longitude:143.1295600
Elevation:2130m
Alternate names:Porgera, RGEm