timezones.de

05:26:45am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Ihu
Papua New Guinea - Gulf

Current local time:

03:26pm:45
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Gulf
Population:0
Latitude:-7.8956900
Longitude:145.3940500
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:IHU, Ihum