timezones.de

02:27:49am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kerema
Papua New Guinea - Gulf

Current local time:

12:27pm:49
Wednesday04.10.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Gulf
Population:5.646
Latitude:-7.9630900
Longitude:145.7785100
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:KMA, Keremam