timezones.de

05:19:46am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Minj
Papua New Guinea - Jiwaka

Current local time:

03:19pm:46
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Jiwaka
Population:0
Latitude:-5.9075200
Longitude:144.6915900
Elevation:1607m
Alternate names:MZN, Minjm