timezones.de

12:34:27am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Finschhafen
Papua New Guinea - Morobe

Current local time:

10:34am:27
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Morobe
Population:1.054
Latitude:-6.6024300
Longitude:147.8681400
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:FIN, Finschafen, Finschaven, Finschhafenm