timezones.de

05:30:43am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Lae
Papua New Guinea - Morobe

Current local time:

03:30pm:43
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Morobe
Population:76.255
Latitude:-6.7220800
Longitude:146.9846900
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:LAE, Lae, Laeh, Laė, la-e, lai cheng, layh, rae, Лае, Лаэ, لائه, ラエ, 莱城, 라에m