timezones.de

04:56:34am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Port Moresby
Papua New Guinea - National Capital

Current local time:

02:56pm:34
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:National Capital
Population:283.733
Latitude:-9.4431400
Longitude:147.1797200
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Gorad Port-Morsbi, POM, Po Moresbi, Port Moresby, Port Moresmpi, Port Morsbi, Port Morsbis, Port-Moresbo, Port-Morsbi, Portmorsbi, Portus Moresbiensis, Pot Mosbi, Puerto Moresby, Pò Moresbi, bwrt mwrsby, mo er ci bi gang, mo er zi bi gang, phxrt mxr sbi, porata moraisabi, porta moresbi, poteumoleujeubi, potomoresubi, pwrt mwrsby, Πορτ Μόρεσμπι, Горад Порт-Морсбі, Порт Морсби, Порт-Морсби, Порт-Морсбі, Պորտ Մորսբի, פורט מורסבי, بورت مورسبي, صوبہ پورٹ مورسبائی, مورېسبى پورتى, پورت مورسبی, پورٹ مورسبی, پۆرت مۆرسبی, पोर्ट मॉरेस्बी, पोर्ट मोरेस्बी, ਪੋਰਟ ਮੋਰੈਸਬੀ, พอร์ตมอร์สบี, པོ་རོ་ཊི་མོ་རེ་སི་བི།, პორტ-მორზბი, ፖርት ሞርስቢ, ポートモレスビー, 莫尔兹比港, 포트모르즈비m