timezones.de

03:09:36pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kavieng
Papua New Guinea - New Ireland

Current local time:

01:09am:36
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:New Ireland
Population:14.490
Latitude:-2.5778300
Longitude:150.8072700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:KVG, Kaewieng, Kavieng, Kawieng, Käwieng, ka wei en, kabien, kawyng, Кавиенг, Кавіенг, کاوینگ, カビエン, 卡維恩m