timezones.de

05:42:11am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kokoda
Papua New Guinea - Northern Province

Current local time:

03:42pm:11
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:6.199
Latitude:-8.8777800
Longitude:147.7364200
Elevation:372m
Alternate names:KKD, Kodoka, Kokodam