timezones.de

04:41:24am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Popondetta
Papua New Guinea - Northern Province

Current local time:

02:41pm:24
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:28.198
Latitude:-8.7653600
Longitude:148.2325200
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:PNP, Popendetta, Popondetta, Попондеттаm