timezones.de

02:32:10pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Aitape
Papua New Guinea - Sandaun

Current local time:

12:32am:10
Monday04.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Sandaun
Population:5.547
Latitude:-3.1534100
Longitude:142.3629000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:ATP, Aitape, Eitapem