timezones.de

12:27:02am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Vanimo
Papua New Guinea - Sandaun

Current local time:

10:27am:02
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Sandaun
Population:11.204
Latitude:-2.6740800
Longitude:141.3028400
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Angriffs-Hafen, Attack Bay, VAI, Vanimo, Vanimo Government Station, Wanimom