timezones.de

04:59:19am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kandrian
Papua New Guinea - West New Britain

Current local time:

02:59pm:19
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:West New Britain
Population:1.014
Latitude:-6.2043000
Longitude:149.5356800
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:KDR, Kandrianm