timezones.de

05:33:42am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kimbe
Papua New Guinea - West New Britain

Current local time:

03:33pm:42
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:West New Britain
Population:18.847
Latitude:-5.5508500
Longitude:150.1376600
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Kimbem