timezones.de

05:46:06am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Daru
Papua New Guinea - Western Province

Current local time:

03:46pm:06
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Western Province
Population:15.214
Latitude:-9.0778600
Longitude:143.2089300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:DAU, Dagwa, Daru, Daru Government Stationm