timezones.de

02:00:37pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kiunga
Papua New Guinea - Western Province

Current local time:

12:00am:37
Monday04.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Western Province
Population:11.536
Latitude:-6.1219300
Longitude:141.2906100
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Kiunga, UNGm