timezones.de

12:27:35am
Flag Papua New Guinea

Morehead
Papua New Guinea - Western Province

Current local time:

10:27am:35
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Western Province
Population:2.246
Latitude:-8.7106500
Longitude:141.6366800
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:MHY, Moreheadm