timezones.de

11:34:32pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Ciudad del Este
Paraguay - Alto Paraná

Current local time:

07:34pm:32
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Alto Paraná
Population:320.782
Latitude:-25.5097200
Longitude:-54.6111100
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:AGT, Ciudad Presidente Stroessner, Ciudad del Este, Presidente Stroessner, Puerto Presidente Stroessner, S'judad-del'-Ehste, S'judad-del'-Este, Sijudad del Este, Siudad del Este, Siudad del Estė, dong fang shi, siudadeudel-eseute, siw dad del xe s te, sywdad dl asth, Сиудад дел Есте, Сијудад дел Есте, Сьюдад-дель-Есте, Сьюдад-дель-Эсте, סיודאד דעל עסטע, סיודד דל אסטה, سیوداد دل استه, ซิวดัดเดลเอสเต, სიუდად-დელ-ესტე, シウダー・デル・エステ, 東方市, 시우다드델에스테m
Advert