timezones.de

09:47:09am
Flag Paraguay

Colonia Minga Porá
Paraguay - Alto Paraná

Current local time:

05:47am:09
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Alto Paraná
Population:1.770
Latitude:-24.8666700
Longitude:-54.9000000
Elevation:306m
Alternate names:Colonia Minga Pora, Colonia Minga Porám