timezones.de

05:02:06pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Colonia Yguazú
Paraguay - Alto Paraná

Current local time:

01:02pm:06
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Alto Paraná
Population:3.363
Latitude:-25.4500000
Longitude:-55.0000000
Elevation:261m
Alternate names:Colonia Yguazu, Colonia Yguazúm
Advert