timezones.de

12:56:11pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Naranjal
Paraguay - Alto Paraná

Current local time:

08:56am:11
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Alto Paraná
Population:2.151
Latitude:-25.9666700
Longitude:-55.1833300
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Naranjalm
Advert