timezones.de

11:24:48pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

San Alberto
Paraguay - Alto Paraná

Current local time:

07:24pm:47
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Alto Paraná
Population:4.989
Latitude:-24.9666700
Longitude:-54.9000000
Elevation:346m
Alternate names:San Albertom
Advert