timezones.de

08:25:32am
Flag Paraguay

Capitán Bado
Paraguay - Amambay

Current local time:

04:25am:32
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Amambay
Population:9.114
Latitude:-23.2666700
Longitude:-55.5333300
Elevation:514m
Alternate names:Capitan Bado, Capitán Badom