timezones.de

07:54:36am
Flag Paraguay

Pedro Juan Caballero
Paraguay - Amambay

Current local time:

03:54am:35
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Amambay
Population:75.109
Latitude:-22.5472200
Longitude:-55.7333300
Elevation:658m
Alternate names:PJC, Pedro Chuan Kabaljeras, Pedro Juan Caballero, Pedro Khuan Kabalero, Pedro-Khuan-Kabal'ero, pdrw khwan kabalrw, pei de luo hu an ka wa lie luo, Педро Хуан Кабалеро, Педро-Хуан-Кабальеро, Педро-Хуан-Кабальєро, پدرو خوآن کابالرو, პედრო-ხუან-კაბალიერო, ペドロ・フアン・カバリェロ市, 佩德罗胡安卡瓦列罗m