timezones.de

03:16:13pm
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Asunción
Paraguay - Asunción

Current local time:

12:16pm:13
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 07.10.2018 00:00 till 24.03.2019 00:00
Next DST 2019: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Asunción
Population:1.482.200
Latitude:-25.3006600
Longitude:-57.6359100
Elevation:133m
Alternate names:ASU, Asounsion, Asounsyon, Asounsyòn, Asounthion, Assumptio, Assuncao, Assuncion, Assunção, Asuncion, Asunciono, Asunción, Asuns'jon, Asuns'on, Asunsaun, Asunsion, Asunsjon, Asunsjona, Asunsjonas, Asunson, Asunsyon, Asunsyun, Asúnsjón, Gorad Asuns'jon, Gunung Berapi Asuncion, La Muy Noble y Leal Ciudad de Nuestra Senora Santa Maria de la Asuncion, La Muy Noble y Leal Ciudad de Nuestra Señora Santa María de la Asunción, Nuestra Senora Santa Maria de la Asuncion, Nuestra Señora Santa María de la Asunción, Paraguay, acunciyon, asnshn, asunshion, asunsion, asunsioni, asunsiyona, asusi'ona, aswnsywn, xa sun si xxng, ya song sen, Ασουνθιόν, Ασουνσιόν, Асунсион, Асунсьйон, Асунсьон, Горад Асунсьён, Ասունսյոն, אסונסיאן, אסונסיון, آسونسیون, أسونسيون, ئاسۇنسىئون, اسنشن, اسونسیون, आसुन्सियोन, ਅਸੂੰਸੀਓਨ, அசுன்சியோன், ಅಸೂನ್‌ಸಿಯಾನ್, อะซุนซิออง, ཨ་སུན་སི་འན།, ასუნსიონი, አሱንሲዮን, アスンシオン, 亞松森, 아순시온m
Advert