timezones.de

11:12:43am
Advert
Flag Paraguay

Colonia Menno
Paraguay - Boquerón

Current local time:

07:12am:43
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 06.10.2019 00:00 till 22.03.2020 00:00
Next DST 2020: 04.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Boquerón
Population:5.615
Latitude:-22.3666700
Longitude:-59.8166700
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Colonia Mennom
Advert